Belvidere Fox Trot 5K

April 10, 2010

Final Results, posted 4/10/10, 9:25 PM

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#               Name/City                   Age     Division   Div. Pl.  Sex  Sex Pl.

    1     17:48   5:43.8    148  Drew Davis, East Stroudsburg, PA          48  M45-49             -     M        1

    2     19:33   6:17.6    132  Michael Mader, East Stroudsburg, PA       40  M40-44             1     M        2

    3     19:58   6:25.6    152  Gento Kozuma, Blairstown, NJ              16  M16-17             1     M        3

    4     19:59   6:25.9    149  Tim Ivins, Phillipsburg, NJ               47  M45-49             1     M        4

    5     20:51   6:42.7    130  Jocelyn Shilling, Saylorsburg, PA         49  F45-49             -     F        1

    6     21:19   6:51.7    153  Dion Campbell, Henryville, PA             49  M45-49             2     M        5

    7     22:15   7:09.7    126  Katie Engwall, Columbia, NJ               20  F20-24             1     F        2

    8     23:48   7:39.6    129  Todd Jensen, Brooklyn, NY                 28  M25-29             1     M        6

    9     23:53   7:41.2    157  John McGuigan, Newton, NJ                 54  M50-54             1     M        7

   10     24:06   7:45.4    147  Bob Pursell, Belvidere, NJ                56  M55-59             1     M        8

   11     24:14   7:48.0    156  Neil Gillespie, Phillipsburg, NJ          41  M40-44             2     M        9

   12     24:18   7:49.3    145  Quinn Petry, West Hartford, CT            19  M18-19             1     M       10

   13     24:20   7:49.9    114  Lori Alamia, Glen Gardner, NJ             31  F30-34             1     F        3

   14     24:27   7:52.2    144  Harris Petry, West Hartford, CT           14  M14-15             1     M       11

   15     24:36   7:55.1    131  Eric Gross, Saylorsburg, PA               35  M35-39             1     M       12

   16     24:42   7:57.0    140  Christopher Jones, Belvidere, NJ          32  M30-34             1     M       13

   17     25:23   8:10.2    104  Rebekah Unangst, Belvidere, NJ            19  F18-19             1     F        4

   18     25:27   8:11.5    100  Kirk Oswald, Effort, PA                   58  M55-59             2     M       14

   19     25:33   8:13.4    102  Jim Minall, Matawan, NJ                   43  M40-44             3     M       15

   20     25:38   8:15.0    107  Lori Rimarenko, Mine Hill, NJ             46  F45-49             1     F        5

   21     25:47   8:17.9    117  Dennis Raab, Belvidere, NJ                63  M60-64             1     M       16

   22     26:18   8:27.9    109  Andrew Chin, Belle mead, NJ               25  M25-29             2     M       17

   23     26:27   8:30.8    146  Mark Reardon, Easton, PA                  29  M25-29             3     M       18

   24     26:41   8:35.3    133  Glenn Brukardt, Belvidere, NJ             47  M45-49             3     M       19

   25     26:52   8:38.9    118  Christine Confortini, Califon, NJ         40  F40-44             1     F        6

   26     27:15   8:46.3    120  Cindy Rock, Harmony, NJ                   37  F35-39             1     F        7

   27     27:23   8:48.8    122  Tom Rienhart, Bangor, PA                  56  M55-59             3     M       20

   28     27:40   8:54.3    125  Linda Engwall, Columbia, NJ               47  F45-49             2     F        8

   29     27:42   8:54.9    135  Susan Gehris, East Stroudsburg, PA        45  F45-49             3     F        9

   30     28:16   9:05.9    150  Garret Ivins, Phillipsburg, NJ            20  M20-24             1     M       21

   31     28:27   9:09.4    121  Gary Smith, Great Meadows, NJ             55  M55-59             4     M       22

   32     28:27   9:09.4    139  George Duckworth, Belvidere, NJ           45  M45-49             4     M       23

   33     28:42   9:14.3    155  Mary Jo Smith, Bangor, PA                 41  F40-44             2     F       10

   34     28:47   9:15.9    123  Kimberly Barnes, Belvidere, NJ            35  F35-39             2     F       11

   35     29:00   9:20.1    113  Michael Belby, Belvidere, NJ              56  M55-59             5     M       24

   36     29:11   9:23.6    141  Meghan Moyer, Belvidere, NJ               24  F20-24             2     F       12

   37     29:27   9:28.7    110  Linda King, Newton, NJ                    63  F60-64             1     F       13

   38     29:29   9:29.4    111  William King, Newton, NJ                  65  M65-69             1     M       25

   39     29:51   9:36.5    128  Amanda Smith, Belvidere, NJ               13  F0-13              1     F       14

   40     30:04   9:40.7    108  Lisa Delena, Phillipsburg, NJ             27  F25-29             1     F       15

   41     30:11   9:42.9    112  Kathy Belby, Belvidere, NJ                56  F55-59             1     F       16

   42     30:22   9:46.4    154  Katie Lazzaro, Milford, PA                34  F30-34             2     F       17

   43     30:24   9:47.1    106  Michael Laclair, Mt. Bethel, PA           34  M30-34             2     M       26

   44     30:44   9:53.5    136  Lee Smith, Phillipsburg, NJ               35  F35-39             3     F       18

   45     31:33  10:09.3    127  Heather Smith, Belvidere, NJ              40  F40-44             3     F       19

   46     31:34  10:09.6    138  Michael Wynston, Stewartsville, NJ        42  M40-44             4     M       27

   47     31:41  10:11.9    142  Kathleen Kerwin, Denver, NC               26  F25-29             2     F       20

   48     33:18  10:43.1    119  Mariann Robert, Oxford, NJ                50  F50-54             1     F       21

   49     34:16  11:01.8    143  Bob Petry, West Hartford, CT              52  M50-54             2     M       28

   50     34:29  11:05.9    151  Beth Francheschino, Phillipsburg, NJ      34  F30-34             3     F       22

   51     36:33  11:45.9    124  Debbie Racka, Hampton, NJ                 59  F55-59             2     F       23

   52     36:34  11:46.2    134  Kristine Chiorando, Belvidere, NJ         47  F45-49             4     F       24


Division Results

Male

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#               Name/City                   Age

    1     17:48   5:43.8    148  Drew Davis, East Stroudsburg, PA          48 

    2     19:33   6:17.6    132  Michael Mader, East Stroudsburg, PA       40 

    3     19:58   6:25.6    152  Gento Kozuma, Blairstown, NJ              16 

    4     19:59   6:25.9    149  Tim Ivins, Phillipsburg, NJ               47 

    5     21:19   6:51.7    153  Dion Campbell, Henryville, PA             49 

    6     23:48   7:39.6    129  Todd Jensen, Brooklyn, NY                 28 

    7     23:53   7:41.2    157  John McGuigan, Newton, NJ                 54 

    8     24:06   7:45.4    147  Bob Pursell, Belvidere, NJ                56 

    9     24:14   7:48.0    156  Neil Gillespie, Phillipsburg, NJ          41 

   10     24:18   7:49.3    145  Quinn Petry, West Hartford, CT            19 

   11     24:27   7:52.2    144  Harris Petry, West Hartford, CT           14 

   12     24:36   7:55.1    131  Eric Gross, Saylorsburg, PA               35 

   13     24:42   7:57.0    140  Christopher Jones, Belvidere, NJ          32 

   14     25:27   8:11.5    100  Kirk Oswald, Effort, PA                   58 

   15     25:33   8:13.4    102  Jim Minall, Matawan, NJ                   43 

   16     25:47   8:17.9    117  Dennis Raab, Belvidere, NJ                63 

   17     26:18   8:27.9    109  Andrew Chin, Belle mead, NJ               25 

   18     26:27   8:30.8    146  Mark Reardon, Easton, PA                  29 

   19     26:41   8:35.3    133  Glenn Brukardt, Belvidere, NJ             47 

   20     27:23   8:48.8    122  Tom Rienhart, Bangor, PA                  56 

   21     28:16   9:05.9    150  Garret Ivins, Phillipsburg, NJ            20 

   22     28:27   9:09.4    121  Gary Smith, Great Meadows, NJ             55 

   23     28:27   9:09.4    139  George Duckworth, Belvidere, NJ           45 

   24     29:00   9:20.1    113  Michael Belby, Belvidere, NJ              56 

   25     29:29   9:29.4    111  William King, Newton, NJ                  65 

   26     30:24   9:47.1    106  Michael Laclair, Mt. Bethel, PA           34 

   27     31:34  10:09.6    138  Michael Wynston, Stewartsville, NJ        42 

   28     34:16  11:01.8    143  Bob Petry, West Hartford, CT              52 


Female

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#               Name/City                   Age

    1     20:51   6:42.7    130  Jocelyn Shilling, Saylorsburg, PA         49 

    2     22:15   7:09.7    126  Katie Engwall, Columbia, NJ               20 

    3     24:20   7:49.9    114  Lori Alamia, Glen Gardner, NJ             31 

    4     25:23   8:10.2    104  Rebekah Unangst, Belvidere, NJ            19 

    5     25:38   8:15.0    107  Lori Rimarenko, Mine Hill, NJ             46 

    6     26:52   8:38.9    118  Christine Confortini, Califon, NJ         40 

    7     27:15   8:46.3    120  Cindy Rock, Harmony, NJ                   37 

    8     27:40   8:54.3    125  Linda Engwall, Columbia, NJ               47 

    9     27:42   8:54.9    135  Susan Gehris, East Stroudsburg, PA        45 

   10     28:42   9:14.3    155  Mary Jo Smith, Bangor, PA                 41 

   11     28:47   9:15.9    123  Kimberly Barnes, Belvidere, NJ            35 

   12     29:11   9:23.6    141  Meghan Moyer, Belvidere, NJ               24 

   13     29:27   9:28.7    110  Linda King, Newton, NJ                    63 

   14     29:51   9:36.5    128  Amanda Smith, Belvidere, NJ               13 

   15     30:04   9:40.7    108  Lisa Delena, Phillipsburg, NJ             27 

   16     30:11   9:42.9    112  Kathy Belby, Belvidere, NJ                56 

   17     30:22   9:46.4    154  Katie Lazzaro, Milford, PA                34 

   18     30:44   9:53.5    136  Lee Smith, Phillipsburg, NJ               35 

   19     31:33  10:09.3    127  Heather Smith, Belvidere, NJ              40 

   20     31:41  10:11.9    142  Kathleen Kerwin, Denver, NC               26 

   21     33:18  10:43.1    119  Mariann Robert, Oxford, NJ                50 

   22     34:29  11:05.9    151  Beth Francheschino, Phillipsburg, NJ      34 

   23     36:33  11:45.9    124  Debbie Racka, Hampton, NJ                 59 

   24     36:34  11:46.2    134  Kristine Chiorando, Belvidere, NJ         47 


Division: F0-13

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#               Name/City                   Age

    1     29:51   9:36.5    128  Amanda Smith, Belvidere, NJ               13 


Division: M14-15

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#               Name/City                   Age

    1     24:27   7:52.2    144  Harris Petry, West Hartford, CT           14 


Division: M16-17

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#               Name/City                   Age

    1     19:58   6:25.6    152  Gento Kozuma, Blairstown, NJ              16 


Division: M18-19

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#               Name/City                   Age

    1     24:18   7:49.3    145  Quinn Petry, West Hartford, CT            19 


Division: F18-19

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#               Name/City                   Age

    1     25:23   8:10.2    104  Rebekah Unangst, Belvidere, NJ            19 


Division: M20-24

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#               Name/City                   Age

    1     28:16   9:05.9    150  Garret Ivins, Phillipsburg, NJ            20 


Division: F20-24

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#               Name/City                   Age

    1     22:15   7:09.7    126  Katie Engwall, Columbia, NJ               20 

    2     29:11   9:23.6    141  Meghan Moyer, Belvidere, NJ               24 


Division: M25-29

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#               Name/City                   Age

    1     23:48   7:39.6    129  Todd Jensen, Brooklyn, NY                 28 

    2     26:18   8:27.9    109  Andrew Chin, Belle mead, NJ               25 

    3     26:27   8:30.8    146  Mark Reardon, Easton, PA                  29 


Division: F25-29

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#               Name/City                   Age

    1     30:04   9:40.7    108  Lisa Delena, Phillipsburg, NJ             27 

    2     31:41  10:11.9    142  Kathleen Kerwin, Denver, NC               26 


Division: M30-34

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#               Name/City                   Age

    1     24:42   7:57.0    140  Christopher Jones, Belvidere, NJ          32 

    2     30:24   9:47.1    106  Michael Laclair, Mt. Bethel, PA           34 


Division: F30-34

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#               Name/City                   Age

    1     24:20   7:49.9    114  Lori Alamia, Glen Gardner, NJ             31 

    2     30:22   9:46.4    154  Katie Lazzaro, Milford, PA                34 

    3     34:29  11:05.9    151  Beth Francheschino, Phillipsburg, NJ      34 


Division: M35-39

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#               Name/City                   Age

    1     24:36   7:55.1    131  Eric Gross, Saylorsburg, PA               35 


Division: F35-39

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#               Name/City                   Age

    1     27:15   8:46.3    120  Cindy Rock, Harmony, NJ                   37 

    2     28:47   9:15.9    123  Kimberly Barnes, Belvidere, NJ            35 

    3     30:44   9:53.5    136  Lee Smith, Phillipsburg, NJ               35 


Division: M40-44

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#               Name/City                   Age

    1     19:33   6:17.6    132  Michael Mader, East Stroudsburg, PA       40 

    2     24:14   7:48.0    156  Neil Gillespie, Phillipsburg, NJ          41 

    3     25:33   8:13.4    102  Jim Minall, Matawan, NJ                   43 

    4     31:34  10:09.6    138  Michael Wynston, Stewartsville, NJ        42 


Division: F40-44

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#               Name/City                   Age

    1     26:52   8:38.9    118  Christine Confortini, Califon, NJ         40 

    2     28:42   9:14.3    155  Mary Jo Smith, Bangor, PA                 41 

    3     31:33  10:09.3    127  Heather Smith, Belvidere, NJ              40 


Division: M45-49

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#               Name/City                   Age

    1     19:59   6:25.9    149  Tim Ivins, Phillipsburg, NJ               47 

    2     21:19   6:51.7    153  Dion Campbell, Henryville, PA             49 

    3     26:41   8:35.3    133  Glenn Brukardt, Belvidere, NJ             47 

    4     28:27   9:09.4    139  George Duckworth, Belvidere, NJ           45 


Division: F45-49

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#               Name/City                   Age

    1     25:38   8:15.0    107  Lori Rimarenko, Mine Hill, NJ             46 

    2     27:40   8:54.3    125  Linda Engwall, Columbia, NJ               47 

    3     27:42   8:54.9    135  Susan Gehris, East Stroudsburg, PA        45 

    4     36:34  11:46.2    134  Kristine Chiorando, Belvidere, NJ         47 


Division: M50-54

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#               Name/City                   Age

    1     23:53   7:41.2    157  John McGuigan, Newton, NJ                 54 

    2     34:16  11:01.8    143  Bob Petry, West Hartford, CT              52 


Division: F50-54

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#               Name/City                   Age

    1     33:18  10:43.1    119  Mariann Robert, Oxford, NJ                50 


Division: M55-59

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#               Name/City                   Age

    1     24:06   7:45.4    147  Bob Pursell, Belvidere, NJ                56 

    2     25:27   8:11.5    100  Kirk Oswald, Effort, PA                   58 

    3     27:23   8:48.8    122  Tom Rienhart, Bangor, PA                  56 

    4     28:27   9:09.4    121  Gary Smith, Great Meadows, NJ             55 

    5     29:00   9:20.1    113  Michael Belby, Belvidere, NJ              56 


Division: F55-59

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#               Name/City                   Age

    1     30:11   9:42.9    112  Kathy Belby, Belvidere, NJ                56 

    2     36:33  11:45.9    124  Debbie Racka, Hampton, NJ                 59 


Division: M60-64

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#               Name/City                   Age

    1     25:47   8:17.9    117  Dennis Raab, Belvidere, NJ                63 


Division: F60-64

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#               Name/City                   Age

    1     29:27   9:28.7    110  Linda King, Newton, NJ                    63 


Division: M65-69

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#               Name/City                   Age

    1     29:29   9:29.4    111  William King, Newton, NJ                  65 

Thanks to all,
from Belvidere Fox Trot for Parkinson's Research