Belvidere Fox Trot 5K

April 9, 2011

Final Results, posted 4/9/11, 6:40 PM

Place    Time     Pace    Bib#               Name/City                   Age     Division   Div. Pl.  Sex  Sex Pl.

    1     17:40    5:41     351  Drew Davis, East Stroudsburg, PA          49  M45-49             -     M        1

    2     19:17    6:12     364  Michael Mader, East Stroudsburg, PA       41  M40-44             1     M        2

    3     19:42    6:20     343  Alex Weisiger, Belvidere, NJ              32  M30-34             1     M        3

    4     20:10    6:29     346  Rolf Arands, Piscataway, NJ               44  M40-44             2     M        4

    5     20:19    6:32     368  Gento Kozuma, Blairstown, NJ              17  M16-17             1     M        5

    6     20:36    6:38     347  Alison Gutermann, West Hartford,  CT      20  F20-24             -     F        1

    7     20:52    6:43     342  Bill Martin, Belvidere, NJ                41  M40-44             3     M        6

    8     21:15    6:50     310  Todd Jensen, Brooklyn, NY                 29  M25-29             1     M        7

    9     21:29    6:55     345  G Ross, Allentown, PA                     45  M45-49             1     M        8

   10     21:38    6:58     330  Harris Petry, West Hartford, CT           15  M14-15             1     M        9

   11     21:41    6:59     363  Abbey Francisco, Bangor, PA               20  F20-24             1     F        2

   12     21:52    7:02     305  Rudy Bohince, Bridgewater, NJ             25  M25-29             2     M       10

   13     22:19    7:11     362  Joe Kinney, Hackettstown, NJ              47  M45-49             2     M       11

   14     22:34    7:16     353  Ron Lozowski, Warren Glen, NJ             41  M40-44             4     M       12

   15     22:43    7:19     355  Dion Cambell, Henryville, PA              50  M50-54             1     M       13

   16     23:03    7:25     341  Chris Quinty, Stewartsville, NJ           51  M50-54             2     M       14

   17     23:30    7:34     356  John McMuigan, Newton, NJ                 55  M55-59             1     M       15

   18     23:35    7:35     359  Jeff Ackerman, Mt. Bethel, PA             41  M40-44             5     M       16

   19     23:40    7:37     311  John Bungert, Edison, NJ                  24  M20-24             1     M       17

   20     23:47    7:39     307  Rebekah Unangst, Belvidere, NJ            20  F20-24             2     F        3

   21     23:56    7:42     354  Yulan Li, Long Valley, NJ                 50  F50-54             1     F        4

   22     24:20    7:50     313  Kelley Freund, Succasunna, NJ             27  F25-29             1     F        5

   23     24:26    7:52     361  Tara Lynn Romagnoli, Blairstown, NJ       27  F25-29             2     F        6

   24     25:05    8:04     333  Evelyn Marshall, Blairstown, NJ           50  F50-54             2     F        7

   25     25:25    8:11     303  Dennis Raab, Belvidere, NJ                64  M60-64             1     M       18

   26     26:17    8:28     334  Holly Hernandez, Easton, PA               47  F45-49             1     F        8

   27     27:16    8:47     328  Andy Boehm, Bethlehem, PA                 27  M25-29             3     M       19

   28     27:47    8:57     352  Dave Madden, Lansdale, PA                 53  M50-54             3     M       20

   29     27:50    8:58     318  Angela Hubert, Belvidere, NJ              15  F14-15             1     F        9

   30     27:52    8:58     338  Mark Francisco, Bangor, PA                47  M45-49             3     M       21

   31     28:10    9:04     350  Rachel Tiedemann, Belvidere, NJ           35  F35-39             1     F       10

   32     28:25    9:09     314  Dawn Esposito, Succasunna, NJ             52  F50-54             3     F       11

   33     28:40    9:14     337  Sue Francisco, Bangor, PA                 52  F50-54             4     F       12

   34     28:44    9:15     344  Sarah Weisiger, Belvidere, NJ             27  F25-29             3     F       13

   35     28:47    9:16     301  Matt Koppenhaver, Phillipsburg, NJ        26  M25-29             4     M       22

   36     29:16    9:26     317  Linda King, Newton, NJ                    64  F60-64             1     F       14

   37     29:17    9:26     316  William King, Newton, NJ                  66  M65-69             1     M       23

   38     29:18    9:26     321  Joseph Battaglia, Fort Lee, NJ            24  M20-24             2     M       24

   39     29:21    9:27     357  Wendy LeDuc, East Stroudsburg, PA         49  F45-49             2     F       15

   40     29:24    9:28     358  Gary Smith, Great Meadows, NJ             55  M55-59             2     M       25

   41     29:28    9:29     308  Kimberly Barnes, Belvidere, NJ            36  F35-39             2     F       16

   42     31:12    10:03    319  Heather Smith, Belvidere, NJ              41  F40-44             1     F       17

   43     31:24    10:06    326  Ginny Baresich, Washington, NJ            56  F55-59             1     F       18

   44     31:30    10:08    302  Mariann Robert, Oxford, NJ                51  F50-54             5     F       19

   45     31:42    10:12    340  Michael Monczka, Belvidere, NJ            50  M50-54             4     M       26

   46     32:35    10:29    360  Pete Huber, Belvidere, NJ                 35  M35-39             1     M       27

   47     33:19    10:43    336  Heidi Forestier, Easton, PA               28  F25-29             4     F       20

   48     33:51    10:54    322  Kristin Bungert, Fort Lee, NJ             26  F25-29             5     F       21

   49     33:52    10:54    304  Meredith Fortin, Phillipsburg, NJ         40  F40-44             2     F       22

   50     35:02    11:17    327  Kristina Connor, Phillipsburg, NJ         23  F20-24             3     F       23

   51     35:09    11:19    300  Ann Koppenhaver, Phillipsburg, NJ         26  F25-29             6     F       24

   52     35:15    11:21    315  Kimberly Esposito, Succasunna, NJ         22  F20-24             4     F       25

   53     39:02    12:34    309  Heather Durr, Belvidere, NJ               39  F35-39             3     F       26

   54     40:42    13:06    335  Jaime Postma, Phillipsburg, NJ            35  F35-39             4     F       27

   55     45:46    14:44    365  Mike Bizzozero, Great Meadows, NJ         35  M35-39             2     M       28

   56     45:48    14:44    367  Anna Mae Bizzozero, Hackettstown, NJ       6  F0-13              1     F       28

   57     45:49    14:44    366  Matt Gandley, Hackettstown, NJ            33  M30-34             2     M       29

   58     49:08    15:50    324  Jessica Bower, Shoemakersville, PA        17  F16-17             1     F       29

   59     49:09    15:50    331  Marti Willis, Stroudsburg, PA             38  F35-39             5     F       30

   60     49:12    15:50    323  Christie Bower, Stroudsburg, PA           49  F45-49             3     F       31

   61     49:14    15:50    332  Garth Willis, Stroudsburg, PA             37  M35-39             3     M       30

   62     53:19    17:10    349  Dennis Peachy, Blairstown, NJ             68  M65-69             2     M       31

   63     53:19    17:10    348  Lynn Peachy, Blairstown, NJ               63  F60-64             2     F       32

 

Division Results

Male

Place    Time     Pace    Bib#               Name/City                   Age

    1     17:40    5:41     351  Drew Davis, East Stroudsburg, PA          49 

    2     19:17    6:12     364  Michael Mader, East Stroudsburg, PA       41 

    3     19:42    6:20     343  Alex Weisiger, Belvidere, NJ              32 

    4     20:10    6:29     346  Rolf Arands, Piscataway, NJ               44 

    5     20:19    6:32     368  Gento Kozuma, Blairstown, NJ              17 

    6     20:52    6:43     342  Bill Martin, Belvidere, NJ                41 

    7     21:15    6:50     310  Todd Jensen, Brooklyn, NY                 29 

    8     21:29    6:55     345  G Ross, Allentown, PA                     45 

    9     21:38    6:58     330  Harris Petry, West Hartford, CT           15 

   10     21:52    7:02     305  Rudy Bohince, Bridgewater, NJ             25 

   11     22:19    7:11     362  Joe Kinney, Hackettstown, NJ              47 

   12     22:34    7:16     353  Ron Lozowski, Warren Glen, NJ             41 

   13     22:43    7:19     355  Dion Cambell, Henryville, PA              50 

   14     23:03    7:25     341  Chris Quinty, Stewartsville, NJ           51 

   15     23:30    7:34     356  John McMuigan, Newton, NJ                 55 

   16     23:35    7:35     359  Jeff Ackerman, Mt. Bethel, PA             41 

   17     23:40    7:37     311  John Bungert, Edison, NJ                  24 

   18     25:25    8:11     303  Dennis Raab, Belvidere, NJ                64 

   19     27:16    8:47     328  Andy Boehm, Bethlehem, PA                 27 

   20     27:47    8:57     352  Dave Madden, Lansdale, PA                 53 

   21     27:52    8:58     338  Mark Francisco, Bangor, PA                47 

   22     28:47    9:16     301  Matt Koppenhaver, Phillipsburg, NJ        26 

   23     29:17    9:26     316  William King, Newton, NJ                  66 

   24     29:18    9:26     321  Joseph Battaglia, Fort Lee, NJ            24 

   25     29:24    9:28     358  Gary Smith, Great Meadows, NJ             55 

   26     31:42    10:12    340  Michael Monczka, Belvidere, NJ            50 

   27     32:35    10:29    360  Pete Huber, Belvidere, NJ                 35 

   28     45:46    14:44    365  Mike Bizzozero, Great Meadows, NJ         35 

   29     45:49    14:44    366  Matt Gandley, Hackettstown, NJ            33 

   30     49:14    15:50    332  Garth Willis, Stroudsburg, PA             37 

   31     53:19    17:10    349  Dennis Peachy, Blairstown, NJ             68 

 

Female

Place    Time     Pace    Bib#               Name/City                   Age

    1     20:36    6:38     347  Alison Gutermann, West Hartford,  CT      20 

    2     21:41    6:59     363  Abbey Francisco, Bangor, PA               20 

    3     23:47    7:39     307  Rebekah Unangst, Belvidere, NJ            20 

    4     23:56    7:42     354  Yulan Li, Long Valley, NJ                 50 

    5     24:20    7:50     313  Kelley Freund, Succasunna, NJ             27 

    6     24:26    7:52     361  Tara Lynn Romagnoli, Blairstown, NJ       27 

    7     25:05    8:04     333  Evelyn Marshall, Blairstown, NJ           50 

    8     26:17    8:28     334  Holly Hernandez, Easton, PA               47 

    9     27:50    8:58     318  Angela Hubert, Belvidere, NJ              15 

   10     28:10    9:04     350  Rachel Tiedemann, Belvidere, NJ           35 

   11     28:25    9:09     314  Dawn Esposito, Succasunna, NJ             52 

   12     28:40    9:14     337  Sue Francisco, Bangor, PA                 52 

   13     28:44    9:15     344  Sarah Weisiger, Belvidere, NJ             27 

   14     29:16    9:26     317  Linda King, Newton, NJ                    64 

   15     29:21    9:27     357  Wendy LeDuc, East Stroudsburg, PA         49 

   16     29:28    9:29     308  Kimberly Barnes, Belvidere, NJ            36 

   17     31:12    10:03    319  Heather Smith, Belvidere, NJ              41 

   18     31:24    10:06    326  Ginny Baresich, Washington, NJ            56 

   19     31:30    10:08    302  Mariann Robert, Oxford, NJ                51 

   20     33:19    10:43    336  Heidi Forestier, Easton, PA               28 

   21     33:51    10:54    322  Kristin Bungert, Fort Lee, NJ             26 

   22     33:52    10:54    304  Meredith Fortin, Phillipsburg, NJ         40 

   23     35:02    11:17    327  Kristina Connor, Phillipsburg, NJ         23 

   24     35:09    11:19    300  Ann Koppenhaver, Phillipsburg, NJ         26 

   25     35:15    11:21    315  Kimberly Esposito, Succasunna, NJ         22 

   26     39:02    12:34    309  Heather Durr, Belvidere, NJ               39 

   27     40:42    13:06    335  Jaime Postma, Phillipsburg, NJ            35 

   28     45:48    14:44    367  Anna Mae Bizzozero, Hackettstown, NJ       6 

   29     49:08    15:50    324  Jessica Bower, Shoemakersville, PA        17 

   30     49:09    15:50    331  Marti Willis, Stroudsburg, PA             38 

   31     49:12    15:50    323  Christie Bower, Stroudsburg, PA           49 

   32     53:19    17:10    348  Lynn Peachy, Blairstown, NJ               63 

 

Division: F0-13

Place    Time     Pace    Bib#               Name/City                   Age

    1     45:48    14:44    367  Anna Mae Bizzozero, Hackettstown, NJ       6 

 

Division: M14-15

Place    Time     Pace    Bib#               Name/City                   Age

    1     21:38    6:58     330  Harris Petry, West Hartford, CT           15 

 

Division: F14-15

Place    Time     Pace    Bib#               Name/City                   Age

    1     27:50    8:58     318  Angela Hubert, Belvidere, NJ              15 

 

Division: M16-17

Place    Time     Pace    Bib#               Name/City                   Age

    1     20:19    6:32     368  Gento Kozuma, Blairstown, NJ              17 

 

Division: F16-17

Place    Time     Pace    Bib#               Name/City                   Age

    1     49:08    15:50    324  Jessica Bower, Shoemakersville, PA        17 

 

Division: M20-24

Place    Time     Pace    Bib#               Name/City                   Age

    1     23:40    7:37     311  John Bungert, Edison, NJ                  24 

    2     29:18    9:26     321  Joseph Battaglia, Fort Lee, NJ            24 

 

Division: F20-24

Place    Time     Pace    Bib#               Name/City                   Age

    1     21:41    6:59     363  Abbey Francisco, Bangor, PA               20 

    2     23:47    7:39     307  Rebekah Unangst, Belvidere, NJ            20 

    3     35:02    11:17    327  Kristina Connor, Phillipsburg, NJ         23 

    4     35:15    11:21    315  Kimberly Esposito, Succasunna, NJ         22 

 

Division: M25-29

Place    Time     Pace    Bib#               Name/City                   Age

    1     21:15    6:50     310  Todd Jensen, Brooklyn, NY                 29 

    2     21:52    7:02     305  Rudy Bohince, Bridgewater, NJ             25 

    3     27:16    8:47     328  Andy Boehm, Bethlehem, PA                 27 

    4     28:47    9:16     301  Matt Koppenhaver, Phillipsburg, NJ        26 

 

Division: F25-29

Place    Time     Pace    Bib#               Name/City                   Age

    1     24:20    7:50     313  Kelley Freund, Succasunna, NJ             27 

    2     24:26    7:52     361  Tara Lynn Romagnoli, Blairstown, NJ       27 

    3     28:44    9:15     344  Sarah Weisiger, Belvidere, NJ             27 

    4     33:19    10:43    336  Heidi Forestier, Easton, PA               28 

    5     33:51    10:54    322  Kristin Bungert, Fort Lee, NJ             26 

    6     35:09    11:19    300  Ann Koppenhaver, Phillipsburg, NJ         26 

 

Division: M30-34

Place    Time     Pace    Bib#               Name/City                   Age

    1     19:42    6:20     343  Alex Weisiger, Belvidere, NJ              32 

    2     45:49    14:44    366  Matt Gandley, Hackettstown, NJ            33 

 

Division: M35-39

Place    Time     Pace    Bib#               Name/City                   Age

    1     32:35    10:29    360  Pete Huber, Belvidere, NJ                 35 

    2     45:46    14:44    365  Mike Bizzozero, Great Meadows, NJ         35 

    3     49:14    15:50    332  Garth Willis, Stroudsburg, PA             37 

 

Division: F35-39

Place    Time     Pace    Bib#               Name/City                   Age

    1     28:10    9:04     350  Rachel Tiedemann, Belvidere, NJ           35 

    2     29:28    9:29     308  Kimberly Barnes, Belvidere, NJ            36 

    3     39:02    12:34    309  Heather Durr, Belvidere, NJ               39 

    4     40:42    13:06    335  Jaime Postma, Phillipsburg, NJ            35 

    5     49:09    15:50    331  Marti Willis, Stroudsburg, PA             38 

 

Division: M40-44

Place    Time     Pace    Bib#               Name/City                   Age

    1     19:17    6:12     364  Michael Mader, East Stroudsburg, PA       41 

    2     20:10    6:29     346  Rolf Arands, Piscataway, NJ               44 

    3     20:52    6:43     342  Bill Martin, Belvidere, NJ                41 

    4     22:34    7:16     353  Ron Lozowski, Warren Glen, NJ             41 

    5     23:35    7:35     359  Jeff Ackerman, Mt. Bethel, PA             41 

 

Division: F40-44

Place    Time     Pace    Bib#               Name/City                   Age

    1     31:12    10:03    319  Heather Smith, Belvidere, NJ              41 

    2     33:52    10:54    304  Meredith Fortin, Phillipsburg, NJ         40 

 

Division: M45-49

Place    Time     Pace    Bib#               Name/City                   Age

    1     21:29    6:55     345  G Ross, Allentown, PA                     45 

    2     22:19    7:11     362  Joe Kinney, Hackettstown, NJ              47 

    3     27:52    8:58     338  Mark Francisco, Bangor, PA                47 

 

Division: F45-49

Place    Time     Pace    Bib#               Name/City                   Age

    1     26:17    8:28     334  Holly Hernandez, Easton, PA               47 

    2     29:21    9:27     357  Wendy LeDuc, East Stroudsburg, PA         49 

    3     49:12    15:50    323  Christie Bower, Stroudsburg, PA           49 

 

Division: M50-54

Place    Time     Pace    Bib#               Name/City                   Age

    1     22:43    7:19     355  Dion Cambell, Henryville, PA              50 

    2     23:03    7:25     341  Chris Quinty, Stewartsville, NJ           51 

    3     27:47    8:57     352  Dave Madden, Lansdale, PA                 53 

    4     31:42    10:12    340  Michael Monczka, Belvidere, NJ            50 

 

Division: F50-54

Place    Time     Pace    Bib#               Name/City                   Age

    1     23:56    7:42     354  Yulan Li, Long Valley, NJ                 50 

    2     25:05    8:04     333  Evelyn Marshall, Blairstown, NJ           50 

    3     28:25    9:09     314  Dawn Esposito, Succasunna, NJ             52 

    4     28:40    9:14     337  Sue Francisco, Bangor, PA                 52 

    5     31:30    10:08    302  Mariann Robert, Oxford, NJ                51 

 

Division: M55-59

Place    Time     Pace    Bib#               Name/City                   Age

    1     23:30    7:34     356  John McMuigan, Newton, NJ                 55 

    2     29:24    9:28     358  Gary Smith, Great Meadows, NJ             55 

 

Division: F55-59

Place    Time     Pace    Bib#               Name/City                   Age

    1     31:24    10:06    326  Ginny Baresich, Washington, NJ            56 

 

Division: M60-64

Place    Time     Pace    Bib#               Name/City                   Age

    1     25:25    8:11     303  Dennis Raab, Belvidere, NJ                64 

 

Division: F60-64

Place    Time     Pace    Bib#               Name/City                   Age

    1     29:16    9:26     317  Linda King, Newton, NJ                    64 

    2     53:19    17:10    348  Lynn Peachy, Blairstown, NJ               63 

 

Division: M65-69

Place    Time     Pace    Bib#               Name/City                   Age

    1     29:17    9:26     316  William King, Newton, NJ                  66 

    2     53:19    17:10    349  Dennis Peachy, Blairstown, NJ             68 

Thanks to all,
from Belvidere Fox Trot for Parkinson's Research