Belvidere Fox Trot 5K

April 9, 2016

Preliminary (unofficial) results, posted 4/9/16, 4:23 PM

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#               Name/City               Age Division Div. Pl. Sex Sex Pl.
    1     17:12   5:32.2   1031  Mark Williams, Columbia, NJ           43  M40-44       -    M     1
    2     18:20   5:54.1    994  Braden Keenan, Belvidere, NJ          16  M16-17       1    M     2
    3     20:40   6:39.1    961  James Sterbenz, Milford, NJ           19  M18-19       1    M     3
    4     20:54   6:43.6   1023  Roger Learn, Troy, PA                 60  M60-64       1    M     4
    5     21:43   6:59.4    976  Tyler Reinhardt, East Stroudsburg, PA 17  M16-17       2    M     5
    6     22:05   7:06.5    990  John Dobrowski, Washington, NJ        56  M55-59       1    M     6
    7     22:13   7:09.1   1035  Michael Goodrich, Phillipsburg, NJ    26  M25-29       1    M     7
    8     22:15   7:09.7   1033  Kathryn Engwall, Columbia, NJ         26  F25-29       -    F     1
    9     22:30   7:14.5   1024  Roger Learn III, Troy, PA             14  M14-15       1    M     8
   10     22:36   7:16.5   1037  Joe Kinney, HACKETTSTOWN, NJ          52  M50-54       1    M     9
   11     23:18   7:30.0    977  John McGuigan, Newton, NJ             60  M60-64       2    M    10
   12     23:29   7:33.5    978  Lisa Delena, Phillipsburg, NJ         33  F30-34       1    F     2
   13     23:29   7:33.5    991  Casimir Morgan, Stroudsburg, PA       11  M0-13        1    M    11
   14     24:34   7:54.4   1032  Brian Engwall, Columbia, NJ           15  M14-15       2    M    12
   15     24:37   7:55.4    953  Chad Chamberlain, Belvidere, NJ       45  M45-49       1    M    13
   16     24:47   7:58.6    960  Paul Sterbenz, Milford, NJ            55  M55-59       2    M    14
   17     25:14   8:07.3    970  Evan Hughes, Ambler, PA               36  M35-39       1    M    15
   18     25:19   8:08.9    982  Joe Keirnan, Knowlton, NJ             63  M60-64       3    M    16
   19     25:23   8:10.2    954  Chip Wimmershoff, Long Valley, NJ     59  M55-59       3    M    17
   20     25:25   8:10.8   1007  Evelyn Marshall, Blairstown, NJ       55  F55-59       1    F     3
   21     25:28   8:11.8   1016  Michelle Damiecki, Stroudsburg, PA    36  F35-39       1    F     4
   22     25:37   8:14.7    981  Joe Leggio, Washington, NJ            63  M60-64       4    M    18
   23     25:50   8:18.9   1006  Mark Francisco, Bangor, PA            52  M50-54       2    M    19
   24     25:55   8:20.5   1030  Jeff Ackerman, MOUNT BETHEL, PA       46  M45-49       2    M    20
   25     26:42   8:35.6   1008  Buffy Harrison, Bangor, PA            41  F40-44       1    F     5
   26     26:46   8:36.9   1009  Bob Pursell, Belvidere, NJ            62  M60-64       5    M    21
   27     26:56   8:40.1    958  Josh DeVoe, Washington, NJ            41  M40-44       1    M    22
   28     27:20   8:47.9   1018  Sean Dunleavy, East Stroudsburg, PA   22  M20-24       1    M    23
   29     27:20   8:47.9   1017  Alyssa Gower, East Stroudsburg, PA    22  F20-24       1    F     6
   30     27:35   8:52.7   1028  Elisabeth Black, Hackettstown, NJ     22  F20-24       2    F     7
   31     27:36   8:53.0   1029  Nicholas Denton, Hackettstown, NJ     28  M25-29       2    M    24
   32     27:53   8:58.5    965  Robert McGill, Budd Lake, NJ          55  M55-59       4    M    25
   33     28:21   9:07.5    951  Jacky Hunt, Brooklyn, NY              33  F30-34       2    F     8
   34     28:22   9:07.8    956  Todd Jensen, Brooklyn, NY             34  F30-34       3    F     9
   35     28:55   9:18.4   1011  Donna McCann, Oxford, NJ              58  F55-59       2    F    10
   36     29:01   9:20.4    966  Tim Loyle, Belvidere, NJ              53  M50-54       3    M    26
   37     29:19   9:26.2    973  Kyle Beben, Washington, NJ            56  F55-59       3    F    11
   38     29:24   9:27.8    974  Gregory Beben, Washington, NJ         54  M50-54       4    M    27
   39     29:45   9:34.5   1019  Renee Hart, Stewartsville, NJ         43  F40-44       2    F    12
   40     29:59   9:39.0    988  Forrest Brown, Blairstown, NJ         73  M70-99       1    M    28
   41     30:00   9:39.4   1036  John Ryan, Flanders, NJ               44  M40-44       2    M    29
   42     30:05   9:41.0    952  Cindy Matthews, Bangor, PA            58  F55-59       4    F    13
   43     30:10   9:42.6    986  MaryJo Smith, Bangor, PA              47  F45-49       1    F    14
   44     30:19   9:45.5    975  Michael Monczka, Belvidere, NJ        55  M55-59       5    M    30
   45     30:42   9:52.9    983  Mackenzie Hausamann, Belvidere, NJ    11  F0-13        1    F    15
   46     30:45   9:53.8    985  Tu Trinh, Aberdeen, NJ                38  M35-39       2    M    31
   47     30:58   9:58.0   1015  Cynthia Peoples, Basking Ridge, NJ    52  F50-54       1    F    16
   48     31:09  10:01.6    989  Jean Brown, Blairstown, NJ            69  F65-69       1    F    17
   49     31:20  10:05.1    963  Kaitlin Bartron, Belvidere, NJ        11  F0-13        2    F    18
   50     31:39  10:11.2   1004  Melinda Woods, DELAWARE, NJ           35  F35-39       2    F    19
   51     31:43  10:12.5   1025  Michael Perruso, Bethlehem, PA        58  M55-59       6    M    32
   52     31:51  10:15.1    987  Heather  Wiedman, Long Valley, NJ     36  F35-39       3    F    20
   53     31:59  10:17.7   1014  Anthony Demarcky, Hackettstown, NJ    59  M55-59       7    M    33
   54     32:03  10:19.0   1013  Lynne Demarcky, Hackettstown, NJ      57  F55-59       5    F    21
   55     32:05  10:19.6    997  Sharon Almanza, Blairstown, NJ        17  F16-17       1    F    22
   56     32:10  10:21.2   1027  Kal Uddin, Sewell, NJ                 35  M35-39       3    M    34
   57     34:13  11:00.8   1012  Dan Anderson, Succasunna, NJ          59  M55-59       8    M    35
   58     34:23  11:04.0    969  Lindsay Masiado, Ambler, PA           17  F16-17       2    F    23
   59     34:28  11:05.6    962  Michelle Bartron, Belvidere, NJ       41  F40-44       3    F    24
   60     36:11  11:38.8   1026  Ly Premomt, Sewell, NJ                34  F30-34       4    F    25
   61     36:49  11:51.0    968  Tammy Masiado, Hellertown, PA         47  F45-49       2    F    26
   62     38:09  12:16.8    980  Brittany Grabowski, Nutley, NJ        19  F18-19       1    F    27
   63     39:16  12:38.3    979  Richard Grabowski, Nutley, NJ         56  M55-59       9    M    36
   64     40:12  12:56.3    959  Lynne Rutkoski, Great Meadows, NJ     53  F50-54       2    F    28
   65     42:44  13:45.3   1005  Melissa LIbby, Belvidere, NJ          37  F35-39       4    F    29
   66     50:09  16:08.5   1034  Gayle Williamson, Belvidere, NJ       74  F70-99       1    F    30

Division Results

Male

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#               Name/City               Age 
    1     17:12   5:32.2   1031  Mark Williams, Columbia, NJ           43
    2     18:20   5:54.1    994  Braden Keenan, Belvidere, NJ          16
    3     20:40   6:39.1    961  James Sterbenz, Milford, NJ           19
    4     20:54   6:43.6   1023  Roger Learn, Troy, PA                 60
    5     21:43   6:59.4    976  Tyler Reinhardt, East Stroudsburg, PA 17
    6     22:05   7:06.5    990  John Dobrowski, Washington, NJ        56
    7     22:13   7:09.1   1035  Michael Goodrich, Phillipsburg, NJ    26
    8     22:30   7:14.5   1024  Roger Learn III, Troy, PA             14
    9     22:36   7:16.5   1037  Joe Kinney, HACKETTSTOWN, NJ          52
   10     23:18   7:30.0    977  John McGuigan, Newton, NJ             60
   11     23:29   7:33.5    991  Casimir Morgan, Stroudsburg, PA       11
   12     24:34   7:54.4   1032  Brian Engwall, Columbia, NJ           15
   13     24:37   7:55.4    953  Chad Chamberlain, Belvidere, NJ       45
   14     24:47   7:58.6    960  Paul Sterbenz, Milford, NJ            55
   15     25:14   8:07.3    970  Evan Hughes, Ambler, PA               36
   16     25:19   8:08.9    982  Joe Keirnan, Knowlton, NJ             63
   17     25:23   8:10.2    954  Chip Wimmershoff, Long Valley, NJ     59
   18     25:37   8:14.7    981  Joe Leggio, Washington, NJ            63
   19     25:50   8:18.9   1006  Mark Francisco, Bangor, PA            52
   20     25:55   8:20.5   1030  Jeff Ackerman, MOUNT BETHEL, PA       46
   21     26:46   8:36.9   1009  Bob Pursell, Belvidere, NJ            62
   22     26:56   8:40.1    958  Josh DeVoe, Washington, NJ            41
   23     27:20   8:47.9   1018  Sean Dunleavy, East Stroudsburg, PA   22
   24     27:36   8:53.0   1029  Nicholas Denton, Hackettstown, NJ     28
   25     27:53   8:58.5    965  Robert McGill, Budd Lake, NJ          55
   26     29:01   9:20.4    966  Tim Loyle, Belvidere, NJ              53
   27     29:24   9:27.8    974  Gregory Beben, Washington, NJ         54
   28     29:59   9:39.0    988  Forrest Brown, Blairstown, NJ         73
   29     30:00   9:39.4   1036  John Ryan, Flanders, NJ               44
   30     30:19   9:45.5    975  Michael Monczka, Belvidere, NJ        55
   31     30:45   9:53.8    985  Tu Trinh, Aberdeen, NJ                38
   32     31:43  10:12.5   1025  Michael Perruso, Bethlehem, PA        58
   33     31:59  10:17.7   1014  Anthony Demarcky, Hackettstown, NJ    59
   34     32:10  10:21.2   1027  Kal Uddin, Sewell, NJ                 35
   35     34:13  11:00.8   1012  Dan Anderson, Succasunna, NJ          59
   36     39:16  12:38.3    979  Richard Grabowski, Nutley, NJ         56

Female

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#               Name/City               Age 
    1     22:15   7:09.7   1033  Kathryn Engwall, Columbia, NJ         26
    2     23:29   7:33.5    978  Lisa Delena, Phillipsburg, NJ         33
    3     25:25   8:10.8   1007  Evelyn Marshall, Blairstown, NJ       55
    4     25:28   8:11.8   1016  Michelle Damiecki, Stroudsburg, PA    36
    5     26:42   8:35.6   1008  Buffy Harrison, Bangor, PA            41
    6     27:20   8:47.9   1017  Alyssa Gower, East Stroudsburg, PA    22
    7     27:35   8:52.7   1028  Elisabeth Black, Hackettstown, NJ     22
    8     28:21   9:07.5    951  Jacky Hunt, Brooklyn, NY              33
    9     28:22   9:07.8    956  Todd Jensen, Brooklyn, NY             34
   10     28:55   9:18.4   1011  Donna McCann, Oxford, NJ              58
   11     29:19   9:26.2    973  Kyle Beben, Washington, NJ            56
   12     29:45   9:34.5   1019  Renee Hart, Stewartsville, NJ         43
   13     30:05   9:41.0    952  Cindy Matthews, Bangor, PA            58
   14     30:10   9:42.6    986  MaryJo Smith, Bangor, PA              47
   15     30:42   9:52.9    983  Mackenzie Hausamann, Belvidere, NJ    11
   16     30:58   9:58.0   1015  Cynthia Peoples, Basking Ridge, NJ    52
   17     31:09  10:01.6    989  Jean Brown, Blairstown, NJ            69
   18     31:20  10:05.1    963  Kaitlin Bartron, Belvidere, NJ        11
   19     31:39  10:11.2   1004  Melinda Woods, DELAWARE, NJ           35
   20     31:51  10:15.1    987  Heather  Wiedman, Long Valley, NJ     36
   21     32:03  10:19.0   1013  Lynne Demarcky, Hackettstown, NJ      57
   22     32:05  10:19.6    997  Sharon Almanza, Blairstown, NJ        17
   23     34:23  11:04.0    969  Lindsay Masiado, Ambler, PA           17
   24     34:28  11:05.6    962  Michelle Bartron, Belvidere, NJ       41
   25     36:11  11:38.8   1026  Ly Premomt, Sewell, NJ                34
   26     36:49  11:51.0    968  Tammy Masiado, Hellertown, PA         47
   27     38:09  12:16.8    980  Brittany Grabowski, Nutley, NJ        19
   28     40:12  12:56.3    959  Lynne Rutkoski, Great Meadows, NJ     53
   29     42:44  13:45.3   1005  Melissa LIbby, Belvidere, NJ          37
   30     50:09  16:08.5   1034  Gayle Williamson, Belvidere, NJ       74

Division: M0-13

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#               Name/City               Age 
    1     23:29   7:33.5    991  Casimir Morgan, Stroudsburg, PA       11

Division: F0-13

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#               Name/City               Age 
    1     30:42   9:52.9    983  Mackenzie Hausamann, Belvidere, NJ    11
    2     31:20  10:05.1    963  Kaitlin Bartron, Belvidere, NJ        11

Division: M14-15

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#               Name/City               Age 
    1     22:30   7:14.5   1024  Roger Learn III, Troy, PA             14
    2     24:34   7:54.4   1032  Brian Engwall, Columbia, NJ           15

Division: M16-17

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#               Name/City               Age 
    1     18:20   5:54.1    994  Braden Keenan, Belvidere, NJ          16
    2     21:43   6:59.4    976  Tyler Reinhardt, East Stroudsburg, PA 17

Division: F16-17

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#               Name/City               Age 
    1     32:05  10:19.6    997  Sharon Almanza, Blairstown, NJ        17
    2     34:23  11:04.0    969  Lindsay Masiado, Ambler, PA           17

Division: M18-19

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#               Name/City               Age 
    1     20:40   6:39.1    961  James Sterbenz, Milford, NJ           19

Division: F18-19

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#               Name/City               Age 
    1     38:09  12:16.8    980  Brittany Grabowski, Nutley, NJ        19

Division: M20-24

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#               Name/City               Age 
    1     27:20   8:47.9   1018  Sean Dunleavy, East Stroudsburg, PA   22

Division: F20-24

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#               Name/City               Age 
    1     27:20   8:47.9   1017  Alyssa Gower, East Stroudsburg, PA    22
    2     27:35   8:52.7   1028  Elisabeth Black, Hackettstown, NJ     22

Division: M25-29

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#               Name/City               Age 
    1     22:13   7:09.1   1035  Michael Goodrich, Phillipsburg, NJ    26
    2     27:36   8:53.0   1029  Nicholas Denton, Hackettstown, NJ     28

Division: F30-34

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#               Name/City               Age 
    1     23:29   7:33.5    978  Lisa Delena, Phillipsburg, NJ         33
    2     28:21   9:07.5    951  Jacky Hunt, Brooklyn, NY              33
    3     28:22   9:07.8    956  Todd Jensen, Brooklyn, NY             34
    4     36:11  11:38.8   1026  Ly Premomt, Sewell, NJ                34

Division: M35-39

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#               Name/City               Age 
    1     25:14   8:07.3    970  Evan Hughes, Ambler, PA               36
    2     30:45   9:53.8    985  Tu Trinh, Aberdeen, NJ                38
    3     32:10  10:21.2   1027  Kal Uddin, Sewell, NJ                 35

Division: F35-39

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#               Name/City               Age 
    1     25:28   8:11.8   1016  Michelle Damiecki, Stroudsburg, PA    36
    2     31:39  10:11.2   1004  Melinda Woods, DELAWARE, NJ           35
    3     31:51  10:15.1    987  Heather  Wiedman, Long Valley, NJ     36
    4     42:44  13:45.3   1005  Melissa LIbby, Belvidere, NJ          37

Division: M40-44

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#               Name/City               Age 
    1     26:56   8:40.1    958  Josh DeVoe, Washington, NJ            41
    2     30:00   9:39.4   1036  John Ryan, Flanders, NJ               44

Division: F40-44

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#               Name/City               Age 
    1     26:42   8:35.6   1008  Buffy Harrison, Bangor, PA            41
    2     29:45   9:34.5   1019  Renee Hart, Stewartsville, NJ         43
    3     34:28  11:05.6    962  Michelle Bartron, Belvidere, NJ       41

Division: M45-49

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#               Name/City               Age 
    1     24:37   7:55.4    953  Chad Chamberlain, Belvidere, NJ       45
    2     25:55   8:20.5   1030  Jeff Ackerman, MOUNT BETHEL, PA       46

Division: F45-49

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#               Name/City               Age 
    1     30:10   9:42.6    986  MaryJo Smith, Bangor, PA              47
    2     36:49  11:51.0    968  Tammy Masiado, Hellertown, PA         47

Division: M50-54

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#               Name/City               Age 
    1     22:36   7:16.5   1037  Joe Kinney, HACKETTSTOWN, NJ          52
    2     25:50   8:18.9   1006  Mark Francisco, Bangor, PA            52
    3     29:01   9:20.4    966  Tim Loyle, Belvidere, NJ              53
    4     29:24   9:27.8    974  Gregory Beben, Washington, NJ         54

Division: F50-54

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#               Name/City               Age 
    1     30:58   9:58.0   1015  Cynthia Peoples, Basking Ridge, NJ    52
    2     40:12  12:56.3    959  Lynne Rutkoski, Great Meadows, NJ     53

Division: M55-59

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#               Name/City               Age 
    1     22:05   7:06.5    990  John Dobrowski, Washington, NJ        56
    2     24:47   7:58.6    960  Paul Sterbenz, Milford, NJ            55
    3     25:23   8:10.2    954  Chip Wimmershoff, Long Valley, NJ     59
    4     27:53   8:58.5    965  Robert McGill, Budd Lake, NJ          55
    5     30:19   9:45.5    975  Michael Monczka, Belvidere, NJ        55
    6     31:43  10:12.5   1025  Michael Perruso, Bethlehem, PA        58
    7     31:59  10:17.7   1014  Anthony Demarcky, Hackettstown, NJ    59
    8     34:13  11:00.8   1012  Dan Anderson, Succasunna, NJ          59
    9     39:16  12:38.3    979  Richard Grabowski, Nutley, NJ         56

Division: F55-59

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#               Name/City               Age 
    1     25:25   8:10.8   1007  Evelyn Marshall, Blairstown, NJ       55
    2     28:55   9:18.4   1011  Donna McCann, Oxford, NJ              58
    3     29:19   9:26.2    973  Kyle Beben, Washington, NJ            56
    4     30:05   9:41.0    952  Cindy Matthews, Bangor, PA            58
    5     32:03  10:19.0   1013  Lynne Demarcky, Hackettstown, NJ      57

Division: M60-64

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#               Name/City               Age 
    1     20:54   6:43.6   1023  Roger Learn, Troy, PA                 60
    2     23:18   7:30.0    977  John McGuigan, Newton, NJ             60
    3     25:19   8:08.9    982  Joe Keirnan, Knowlton, NJ             63
    4     25:37   8:14.7    981  Joe Leggio, Washington, NJ            63
    5     26:46   8:36.9   1009  Bob Pursell, Belvidere, NJ            62

Division: F65-69

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#               Name/City               Age 
    1     31:09  10:01.6    989  Jean Brown, Blairstown, NJ            69

Division: M70-99

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#               Name/City               Age 
    1     29:59   9:39.0    988  Forrest Brown, Blairstown, NJ         73

Division: F70-99

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#               Name/City               Age 
    1     50:09  16:08.5   1034  Gayle Williamson, Belvidere, NJ       74

Thanks to all,
from Belvidere Fox Trot for Parkinson's Research